Staff Image

Staff

School Executive

Principal

Robert Emery

Assistant Principal - Wellbeing

Carmel Wright

Assistant Principal - Learning

Stephen Dunn

Ministry Coordinator

Amanda Mohr

Religious Studies Coordinator

Simone Kelly

Executive Assistant

Frances Bowen

  

Leaders of Learning

Creative & Performing Arts

Gabriella Smith

English

Justine Webb

EAL/D (English as an Additional Language or Dialect)

Carmel Martin

HSIE (Human Society & Its Environment)

Amy Eccleston

Learning Support

Susan Price

Leader of Digital Innovation & Learning

Richard Southwell

LOTE (Languages Other Than English)

Gabriella Smith

Mathematics

Diane Hickey

PD/H/PE (Acting)

Liam Hanrahan

Religious Studies

Simone Kelly

Science (Acting)

Samuel Bielby

TAS (Technological & Applied Studies)

Cherie Borger

VET (Vocational Education & Training)

Cherie Borger

 

Leaders of Wellbeing & Engagement

Perry – (Red) (Acting)

Kerrie Sellers
Fahey – (Orange) Mandy Willis

Deane – (Yellow) (Acting)

Tahnee Roberts & Anna Burns

Murray – (Green)

Helen Davies

Chisholm – (Blue) (Acting)

Jordan Fardell

Polding – (White)

Jonathan Reynolds

 

Positions of Special Responsibility

Support Staff Manager

Frances Bowen

Pedagogical Partner

Rachel Logan

Gifted Education Mentor (GEM)

Bonnie Tranchini

Administration Coordinator

Bianca Gambrill

Health & Safety Representative (HSR)

Mark Pearce

Careers Advisor

Belinda Wallace

Representative/School Sport      

David Pitfield

Teacher Librarian

Stephanie Strachan

Wellbeing Coordinator

Stephanie Strachan

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Education

Jordan Foster

School Counsellor (Part-time)

Maryanne Paisley

School Counsellor (Part-time)

Julie Hicks

School Band                                                           

Tahnee Roberts

School Choir/Vocal Group                                                                 

Asha Lunarzewski

Emergency Evacuation Warden                                     

Carmel Wright, AP

 

​​Teaching Staff 2021   *Leader of Learning

Religious Studies

​English

​Mathematics

Simone Kelly*

 

Rachael Bartley

Anna Burns

Nina Dell'Amico

Elisa Hart

Rachel Logan

Amanda Mohr

Tahnee Roberts

Andrew Smith

Kylie Taylor

Laura Townson

Carmel Wright

Pam Wynn

​Justine Webb* 

 

Natalie Adams

Patricia Dalla Costa

Stephen Dunn

Michelle Foot

Jordan Fulmer

Bianca Gambrill

Mark Harvey

Clare Rowe

Adam Russell

 

 

​Diane Hickey* 

 

Gillian Cahill

Zachary Dries

Liam Hanrahan

Robyn Harris

Scott Harrison

Karlene Newman

Therese Rankin

Bill Robson

Richard Southwell

Tracy Zander

​ ​ ​ 

​Science

​HSIE

​Creative Arts and Languages

Samuel Bielby* (for ​David Millen)

 

Samuel Bielby

Scott Harrison

Julie Healey

Sonia Johnston

Michael Maher

Nicole Morgan

Peter Richards

Nishline Shibu

Anthony Snaddon

Narelle Turner

Mandy Willis

Amy Eccleston*

 

Elizabeth Chilvers

Peter Courtney

Bianca Gambrill

Jordan Foster

Casey Kirkup

Rachel Logan

Jonathan Reynolds

Bonnie Tranchini

Gabriella Smith*

 

Creative Arts

Daniel Brennan

Anna Burns (Term 2 onward)

Felicity Doyle

Jordan Fardell

Tahnee Roberts

Asha Lunarzewski

 

Languages

​Gabriella Smith*

Nina Dell'Amico

​ ​ ​

​Technologies

​PDHPE

​Learning Support

Cherie Borger*

 

Helen Davies

Samantha Glassie

Andrew Smith

Fiona Sutherland

Kylie Taylor

Laura Townson

Carmel Wright

​Liam Hanrahan* (for John McLoughlin)

 

Helen Davies

Liam Hanrahan

Lucy Koch

David Pitfield

John Pryor

Kerrie Sellers

Greg Vitnell

​Susan Price*

 

Ebony Petersen

Elizabeth Hancock

Tania Hough

 

 

EAL/D

Carmel Martin*

 

Support Staff

Finance Officer

Nerissa Matthews

Assistant Finance Officer

Kirrily Corbett

Canteen Supervisor

Janelle Oliver/Sharon Hart

Cleaners

Debra Punshon/Mark Hogan/Robyn Kevill/Sharon Hart

EAL/D Assistants

Joyce Alwoch/Marcello Urube

Food Technology Assistant

Helen Mulligan & Karen Cullen

Hospitality Assistant

Karen Cullen

General Office

Fiona Swan

Groundsmen

Tony Fraser/Dan Ryan/Aaron Ngaika

Information Technology Technicians

Chinthaka Arnolda/Michelle Jenkins

Library Assistants

Annette Wallace/Samantha Robinson

Printer & Supply Officer

Mark Pearce

Receptionist/General Office

Julie Barnes/Kylie Deverell/Kirrily Corbett

Science Laboratory Assistant

Helena Kitley

Learning Support Assistants

Cheryl Catt

Michelle Collie

Catherine Edman

Sandra Mantach

Silvana Parr

Carolyn Perry

Cheryl Smith

Student Services/First Aid Officers

Christine Ausburn

Kylie Deverell

Catherine Edman