Staff Image

Staff

School Executive

Principal

Robert Emery

Assistant Principal - Wellbeing

Carmel Wright

Assistant Principal - Learning

Stephen Dunn

Ministry Coordinator (Acting)

Kerrie Sellers

Religious Studies Coordinator

Simone Kelly

Executive Assistant

Frances Bowen

  

Leaders of Learning

Creative & Performing Arts

Gabriella Smith

English

Justine Webb

EAL/D (English as an Additional Language or Dialect)

Carmel Martin

HSIE (Human Society & Its Environment)

Amy Eccleston

Learning Support

Susan Price

Leader of Digital Innovation & Learning

Richard Southwell

LOTE (Languages Other Than English)

Gabriella Smith

Mathematics

Diane Hickey

PD/H/PE

John McLoughlin

Religious Studies

Simone Kelly

Science (Acting)

Samuel Bielby

TAS (Technological & Applied Studies)

Cherie Borger

VET (Vocational Education & Training)

Cherie Borger

 

Leaders of Wellbeing & Engagement

Perry – (Red)

Kieran Kelly
Fahey – (Orange) Mandy Willis

Deane – (Yellow)

Leon Davis

Murray – (Green)

Helen Davies

Chisholm – (Blue) (Acting)

Rachael Moore

Polding – (White)

Jonathan Reynolds

 

Positions of Special Responsibility

Support Staff Manager

Frances Bowen

Administration Coordinator

Bianca Gambrill

Health & Safety Representative (HSR)

Mark Pearce

Careers Advisor

Belinda Wallace

Representative/School Sport      

David Pitfield

Teacher Librarian

Stephanie Strachan

Wellbeing Coordinator

Stephanie Strachan

Aboriginal Education

Amber Pyne

School Counsellor (Full-time)

Maryanne Paisley

School Counsellor (Part-time)

Rhonda Mitchell

Pastoral Care Worker

Bronwyn Melville

School Band                                                           

Tahnee Roberts

School Choir/Vocal Group                                                                 

Asha Lunarzewski

Emergency Evacuation Warden                                     

Carmel Wright, AP

 

​​Teaching Staff 2020   *Studies Coordinator

Religious Studies

​English

​Mathematics

Simone Kelly*

 

Anna Burns

Michael Curk

Elisa Hart

Kieran Kelly

Rachel Logan

Amanda Mohr

Tahnee Roberts

Clare Rowe

Karen Stanley

Laura Townson

Carmel Wright

Pam Wynn

​Justine Webb* 

 

Patricia Dalla Costa

Stephen Dunn

Michelle Foot

Sharon Gibson

Mark Harvey

Clare Rowe

Renai Thirlway (0.4 all year, 0.6 Term 1 for Greg Struck)

Lyndell Waldron (Casual for Helen Heuston)

 

​Diane Hickey* 

 

Gillian Cahill

Leon Davis

Liam Hanrahan

Robyn Harris

Karlene Newman

Therese Rankin

Bill Robson

Richard Southwell

Tracy Zander

​ ​ ​ 

​Science

​HSIE

​Creative Arts & Languages

Samuel Bielby* (for ​David Millen)

 

Samuel Bielby

Scott Harrison

Julie Healey

Michael Maher

Nicole Morgan

Peter Richards

Anthony Snaddon

Narelle Turner

Mandy Willis

Amy Eccleston*

 

Peter Courtney

Bianca Gambrill

Jordan Foster

Rachel Logan

Jonathan Reynolds

Adam Russell

Paul Smyth

Fiona Sutherland

Bonnie Tranchini

Gabriella Smith*

 

Daniel Brennan

Anna Burns

Felicity Doyle

Rachael Moore

Tahnee Roberts

Asha Lunarzewski

 

Languages

​Gabriella Smith*

Isabella Soto

​ ​ ​

​Technologies

​PDHPE

​Learning Support

Cherie Borger*

 

Michael Curk

Helen Davies

Samantha Glassie

Kieran Kelly

Andrew Smith

Fiona Sutherland

Laura Townson

Ray Kelly

Carmel Wright

​John McLoughlin*

 

Helen Davies

Liam Hanrahan

Amanda Mohr (Ebony Petersen Terms 2-4)

David Pitfield

John Pryor

Kerrie Sellers

Greg Vitnell

​Susan Price*

 

Jordan Fardell

Elizabeth Hancock

Tania Hough

 

 

EAL/D

Carmel Martin*

 

Support Staff

Finance Officer

Nerissa Matthews

Assistant Finance Officer

Annette Hamilton

Canteen Supervisor

Janelle Oliver/Sharon Hart

Cleaners

Debra Punshon/Mark Hogan/Robyn Kevill

EAL/D Assistants

Joyce Alwoch/Marcello Urube

Food Technology Assistant

Helen Mulligan

Hospitality Assistant

Karen Cullen

General Office

Fiona Swan

Groundsmen

Tony Fraser/Dan Ryan/Aaron Ngaika

Information Technology Technicians

Chinthaka Arnolda/Michelle Jenkins

Library Assistants

Annette Wallace/Samantha Robinson

Printer & Supply Officer

Mark Pearce

Receptionist/General Office

Julie Barnes/Kylie Deverell/Kirrily Corbett

Science Laboratory Assistant

Helena Kitley

Learning Support Assistants

Cheryl Catt

Catherine Edman

Sandra Mantach

Silvana Parr

Carolyn Perry

Cheryl Smith

Student Services/First Aid Officers

Christine Ausburn

Kylie Deverell

Catherine Edman